TheStreet Analyst Rankings 2019



TheStreet Analyst Rankings 2019


By the  TSC Staff

Analysts 
David Adelman, Tobacco
Jason Ader, Casinos & Gaming
Marshall Adkins, Energy Equipment & Services
Kimberly Alexy, Computer Storage & Peripherals
Lori Appelbaum, Banks
Michelle Applebaum, Metals, Mining & Steel
Christine Arnold, Managed Health Care
R. Wayne Atwell, Metals, Mining & Steel
Douglas Augenthaler, Environmental Services
Lanny Baker, Internet Software & Services
Leanne Baker, Metals, Mining & Steel
Gary Balter, Computer & Electronics Retail
Gary Balter, Department Stores
Gary Balter, General Merchandise Stores
Gary Balter, Home Improvement Retail
Gary Balter, Specialty Stores
Dan Barry, General Merchandise Stores
Milind Bedekar, Semiconductor Equipment
Matt Berler, Paper & Forest Products
Richard Bernstein, Quantitative Strategy
Andrew Bhak, Health Care Facilities
Richard Bilotti, Broadcasting & Cable TV
Richard Bilotti, Movies & Entertainment
Steven Binder, Aerospace & Defense
William Bird, Advertising
William Bird, Publishing & Printing
David Bleustein, Construction & Farm Machinery
David Bleustein, Industrial Machinery 
Henry Blodget, Internet Software & Services
Frank Bodenchak, Broadcasting & Cable TV
Charles Boorady, Managed Health Care
David Bradley, Auto Components
David Bradley, Automobiles
Andrew Brosseau, Systems Software
Joseph Buckley, Restaurants
Gregory Burns, Air Freight & Couriers
Sam Buttrick, Airlines
Byron Callan, Aerospace & Defense
Donald Carson, Diversified Chemicals
Peter Caruso, Computer & Electronics Retail
Peter Caruso, Home Improvement Retail
Andy Cash, Diversified Chemicals
Alex Cena, Networking Equipment
Alex Cena, Telecommunications Equipment
Pierre Chao, Aerospace & Defense
Amy Low Chasen, Household Products
Joseph Chiarelli, Health Care Facilities
Meirav Chovav, Biotechnology
Richard Church, General Merchandise Stores
James Clark, Integrated Oil & Gas
Dana Eisman Cohen, Apparel Retail
Marc I. Cohen, Soft Drinks
Marc I. Cohen, Tobacco
Abby Joseph Cohen, Portfolio Strategy 
Laura Conigliaro, Computer Storage & Peripherals
Laura Conigliaro, Electronic Equipment & Instruments
Laura Conigliaro, Computer Hardware
Mark Connelly, Paper & Forest Products
Andrew Conway, Soft Drinks
Graham Copley, Diversified Chemicals
Bob Cornell, Electrical Components & Equipment
Harry Curtis, Casinos & Gaming
Terry Darling, Energy Equipment & Services
Scott Davis, Containers & Packaging
Jay Deahna, Semiconductor Equipment
John Dean, Computer Storage & Peripherals
Chris DePuy, Networking Equipment
Colin Devine, Life & Health Insurance
Henry "Chip" Dickson, Banks
Chip Dillon, Paper & Forest Products
Ajay Diwan, Networking Equipment
Tim Dolan, Systems Software
Susan Donofrio, Airlines
V.J. Dowling, Property & Casualty Insurance
William Drewry, Publishing & Printing
Thomas Driscoll, Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
Keith Dunne, Electronic Equipment & Instruments
Mark Edelstone, Semiconductors
Steven Eisman, Consumer Finance
Steven Eisman, Diversified Financial Services
Michael Exstein, Department Stores
Michael Exstein, General Merchandise Stores
Martin Feldman, Tobacco
Tom Filandro, Apparel Retail
Lauren Rich Fine, Advertising
Lauren Rich Fine, Publishing & Printing
Simon Flannery, Integrated Telecommunications Services
Steve Fleishman, Electric Utilities
Colette Fleming, Wireless Telecommunications Services
Scott Flower, Road & Rail
Daniel Ford, Electric Utilities
Paul Fox, Electronic Equipment & Instruments
Joseph France, Managed Health Care
David Freedman, Wireless Telecommunications Services
Michael Freudenstein, Consumer Finance
Steve Galbraith, Diversified Financial Services
Gregory Geiling, Networking Equipment
Gregory Geiling, Telecommunications Equipment
William Genco, Environmental Services
Timothy Gerdeman, Specialty Chemicals
Nomi Ghez, Packaged Foods
George Gilbert, Application Software
Steve Girsky, Auto Components
Steve Girsky, Automobiles
Charles Glavin, Semiconductors
Michael Goldstein, Quantitative Strategy
Michael Goldstein, Portfolio Strategy
Roberta Goodman, Managed Health Care
Gary Gordon, Consumer Finance
Greg Gould, IT Consulting & Services
Jack Grubman, Alternative Carriers
Jack Grubman, Integrated Telecommunications Services
Kevin Gruneich, Publishing & Printing
Mark Gulley, Specialty Chemicals
Niraj Gupta, Broadcasting & Cable TV
Gordon Hall, Energy Equipment & Services
Brian Harris, Airlines
James Henry, Alternative Carriers
John Herrlin Jr., Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
Christina Heuer, Pharmaceuticals
Nicholas Heymann, Electrical Components & Equipment
Weston Hicks, Property & Casualty Insurance
Maykin Ho, Biotechnology
Brett Hodess, Semiconductor Equipment
Ed Hyman, Economics
John Inch, Industrial Machinery 
Tod Jacobs, Integrated Telecommunications Services
James Jungjohann, Telecommunications Equipment
Jack Kasprzak, Building Products
Mark Kastan, Alternative Carriers
Jack Kelly, Industrial Conglomerates
Peter Kennedy, Alternative Carriers
Ed Kerschner, Portfolio Strategy
Dan Khoshaba, Containers & Packaging
Jamie Kiggen, Internet Software & Services
Wade King, Health Care Equipment & Supplies
James Kissane, IT Consulting & Services
Janet Kloppenburg, Apparel Retail
Janet Kloppenburg, Specialty Stores
Jill Krutick, Movies & Entertainment
Michael Kwatinetz, Systems Software
Jerry Labowitz, Electronic Equipment & Instruments
Michael Lamotte, Energy Equipment & Services
James Lane, Managed Health Care
Gary Lapidus, Automobiles
Deborah Lawson, Health Care Facilities
Thomas Lee, Wireless Telecommunications Services
Dan Lemaitre, Health Care Equipment & Supplies
Tobias Levkovich, Construction & Farm Machinery
Tobias Levkovich, Industrial Machinery 
Stuart Linde, Casinos & Gaming
Jonathan Litt, REITs
Erika Gritman Long, Packaged Foods
Alice Beebe Longley, Household Products
John Lovoi, Energy Equipment & Services
Tim Luke, Networking Equipment
Tim Luke, Telecommunications Equipment
Don MacDougall, Industrial Conglomerates
John Mahedy, Integrated Oil & Gas
Anne Malone, Health Care Equipment & Supplies
Andrew Marcus, Broadcasting & Cable TV
Daren Marhula, Health Care Distributors & Services
Larry Marsh, Health Care Distributors & Services
Michael Mayer, Integrated Oil & Gas
Michael Mayo, Banks
Ronald McIntosh, Life & Health Insurance
John McMillin, Packaged Foods
Thomas McNamara, Metals, Mining & Steel
Henry McVey, Diversified Financial Services
Mary Meeker, Internet Software & Services
Diane Merdian, Banks
Janice Meyer, Restaurants
Gunnar Miller, Semiconductor Equipment
Steven Milunovich, Computer Hardware
David Molowa, Biotechnology
Jim Moore, Application Software
Robert Morris, Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
Guy Moszkowski, Diversified Financial Services
Linda Mutschler, Wireless Telecommunications Services
Dan Niles, Computer Hardware
Dan Niles, Computer Storage & Peripherals
Dan Niles, Semiconductors
Peter Oakes, Restaurants
Moshe Orenbuch, Consumer Finance
Robert Ottenstein, Specialty Chemicals
Phillip Pace, Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
Alan Pavese, Environmental Services
Drew Peck, Semiconductors
William Pecoriello, Soft Drinks
Howard Penney, Restaurants
Chuck Phillips, Application Software
Chuck Phillips, Systems Software
Walter Piecyk, Wireless Telecommunications Services
Susan Quilty, Home Improvement Retail
Terry Ragsdale, Semiconductors
Larry Raiman, REITs
Jonathan Raleigh, Electric Utilities
Glenn Reicin, Health Care Equipment & Supplies
Jessica Reif Cohen, Broadcasting & Cable TV
Jessica Reif Cohen, Movies & Entertainment
Daniel Reingold, Integrated Telecommunications Services
A.J. Rice, Health Care Facilities
David Risinger, Health Care Distributors & Services
Kimberly Ritrievi, Specialty Chemicals
Anthony Rizzuto Jr., Metals, Mining & Steel
Steve Roach, Economics 
Elliott Rogers, Semiconductor Equipment
Marie Rossi, Health Care Distributors & Services
Susan Roth, Banks
Howard Rubel, Aerospace & Defense
Jami Rubin, Pharmaceuticals
Aram Rubinson, Computer & Electronics Retail
Mike Russell, Advertising
William Ryan, Consumer Finance
Steve Savas, Health Care Distributors & Services
Stephen Scala, Pharmaceuticals
Rich Schneider, Paper & Forest Products
Alice Schroeder, Property & Casualty Insurance
Rick Schutte, Computer Hardware
Rick Schutte, Computer Storage & Peripherals
Richard Scocozza, Application Software
Carl Seiden, Pharmaceuticals
Lisa Shalett, Construction & Farm Machinery
George Shapiro, Aerospace & Defense
Rick Sherlund, Application Software
Rick Sherlund, Systems Software
Andrew Shore, Household Products
Stephen Sigmond, Internet Software & Services
Richard Simon, Movies & Entertainment
Kevin Simpson, Energy Equipment & Services
Joan Solotar, Diversified Financial Services
Eric Sorensen, Quantitative Strategy
Ed Spehar, Life & Health Insurance
Jeffrey Sprague, Electrical Components & Equipment
Jeffrey Sprague, Industrial Conglomerates
George Staphos, Containers & Packaging
Matthew Stover, Auto Components
George Strachan, Department Stores
Chris Susanin, Building Products
Ronald Tadross, Auto Components
Dana Telsey, Apparel Retail
Dana Telsey, Specialty Stores
Doug Terreson, Integrated Oil & Gas
Don Textor, Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
Nikos Theodosopoulos, Telecommunications Equipment
Steven Tighe, Pharmaceuticals
Paul Ting, Integrated Oil & Gas
Alex To, Biotechnology
David Togut, IT Consulting & Services
Donald Trott, Apparel Retail
John Tumazos, Metals, Mining & Steel
Jim Valentine, Road & Rail
Sergey Vasnetsov, Diversified Chemicals
Kenneth Weakley, Health Care Facilities
Michael Weinstein, Health Care Equipment & Supplies 
Carol Werther, Biotechnology
Edward White Jr., Semiconductor Equipment
Greg Whyte, REITs
Mark Wilde, Paper & Forest Products
Edward Wolfe, Air Freight & Couriers
Mark Wolfenberger, IT Consulting & Services
Gary Yablon, Air Freight & Couriers
Gary Yablon, Road & Rail
Ed Yardeni, Economics
Don Young, Computer Hardware
Phua Young, Industrial Conglomerates
Ivy Zelman, Building Products